Skip to main content

100 TRUTH *tagged by zatie. :)

001. Real Name:
nik nurlisa.
002. Nickname(s):
neeq.lisa.tempe.amah.
003. Age:
17 going to be 18
004. Horoscope:
taurus
005. Male or Female:
female
006. Elementary:
zainab 2 primary,kb
007. Middle School:
zainab 1 secondary,kb
008. High School:
mrsm kay tee,tgahu
009. College School:
KMPK, gopeng, perak.
010. Hair colour:
black.
011. Long or Short:
long. huh.
012. Loud or Quiet:
more to LOUD
013. Sweats or Jeans:
jeans
014. Phone or Camera:
hp with camera. xley ke? hehe
015. Health Freak:
nah.
016. Drink or Smoke:
drink wat? no alcohol okay.
017.Do you have a crush on someone:
not sure.
018. Eat or Drink:
eat. hehe
019. Piercings:
two.
020. Tattoos:
nah.
021. Social or Anti-Social:
more to social.
022. Righty or lefty:
rightee
023. First piercing:
mse kecik2 dulu.
024. First relationship:
er. drjh 3. hehe
025. First Best Friend:
wani. pra skola dulu.
026. First Award:
lupe.
027. First Kiss:
mak or ayh. dun noe.
028. First Pet:
dun hav any.
029. First Big Vacation:
cant recall
030. First Love at first sight:
no experience with dat
031. First Big Birthday:
uh la la. mse kecik2 dulu kowt
032. First Surgery:
xda.
033. First sport you joined:
tiup tepung. ngeee.

This or That
034. Orange or Apple juice:
orange.
035. Rock or Rap:
more to rap.
036. Country or Screamo:
not country type person. so i pick screamo.
037. NSYNC or Backstreet boys:
backstreet boys
038. Britney spears or Christina Aguilera:
britney!
039. Night or Day:
nyte. weee
040. Sun or Moon:
moon.
041. TV or Internet:
nk due2!
042. Playstation or xbox:
playstation.
043. Kiss or hug:
hug.
044. Iguana or turtle:
xske hewan.
045. Spider or bee:
geli!
046. Fall or spring:
spring
047. Limewire or iTunes:
Ares xda?
048. Soccer or baseball:
soccer.
Currently
049. Eating:
nothing
050. Drinking:
nope
051. Excitement level:
xda.
052. I’m about to:
tidow. haha
053. Listening to:
jaiho!
054. Plan for today:
err. tidow. :)
055. Waiting for:
my result.
056. Energy Level:
normal.
057. Thinking of someone:
aha. yup2.
058. Want kids?:
bley gak kalo nk bg.
059. Want to get married?:
of cos laaa.
060. When?:
umo sye 26 n die 27. bley?
061. How many kids do you want:
bpe2 je la.
062. Any name on the mind:
hahahha.tgk la nnti.
063. What did you want to be when you were little:
dulu sye nk jd penyanyi. lawk gile.
064. Careers in mind:
dentist.
065. Mellow future or wild:
apekah neh?
066. Something you would never try:
call him n say i love him NOW.
067. When do you want to die:
ntah. never thought of it
Which is the better in the boy/girl you like (in the future)
068. Lips or Eyes:
tataw.
069. Romantic or Funny?:
romantic. so so much romantic.
070. Shorter or Taller?:
taller than me.
071. Protective or Caring?:
both!
072. Romantic or Spontaneous?:
spontaneous.
073. Nice Stomach or Nice Arms?:
i guess so. or no? haha
074. Sensitive or Loud?:
sensitive. not to loud
075. Hook-up or Relationship?:
crush!
076. Trouble Maker or Hesitant?:
50-50
077. Muscular or normal:
normal sudey.
078. Kissed a stranger:
wat for?
079. Broken a bone:
not yet.
080. Lost glasses or contacts:
owh tidak.
081. Ran away from home:
home is heaven. so y shud i run from heaven. hehe
082. Held a gun/knife for self defence:
xpena lg la.
083. Killed somebody:
nyamuk.
084. Broken some one’s heart:
yesh.
085. Had your heart broken:
yepp.
086. Been arrested:
sy baek.
087. Cried when someone died:
yepyep.
088. Liked a friend more than a friend:
yesh.
Do you believe in
089. Yourself:
ye jgk.
090. Miracles:
yep
091. Love at first sight:
not really.
092. Heaven:
yep..!
093. Santa Claus:
yg blakon ade la.
094. Tooth Fairy:
no
095. Kiss in the first date:
nope.
096. Angels:
malaikat.
Answer Truthfully
097. Is there 1 person you want to be with right now?: yes.
098. Are you seriously happy with where you’re in life now?: not yet.
099. Do you believe in God?: yes i do.
100. Post as 100 truths and tag 10 people.
*ikah
*tikah
*jaja
*jiha
*dak2 ro1991
*n sape yg bce neh ok. :)

Comments

fa ; ) said…
lisaa...
nk bt tau tagged nih.

Popular posts from this blog

Preparations sebelom masuk kijee (HOUSEMAN, PEGAWAI PERUBATAN SISWAZAH UD41)

Things u have to get done before u lapor diri as pegawai perubatan UD41

*i posted this after i hv been a pegawai perubatan UD41 for almost 2 years already- hey im finishing soon- hee**

Preparations ni memang agak memenatkan laa. Pfft. But untuk senang, just get it ready awal awal before u masuk kerja. 
Ni my checklist. Boleh amik as a guide. 
1) Bukak akaun kwsp
2) Buat pengesahan akaun gaji - pi bank of your own choice, cakap kat pegawai, i choose u!
3) Medical checkup
4) Passport pic
5) Labcoat
6) Cop - benda paling penting!


7) Nametag - kalau nak buat awal pon boleh, kat spital pulau pinang t boleh suruh department alat tulis buatkan, free jerr
8) and lots of photocopied documents - ic - akaun kwsp - pengesahan akaun gaji - med degree cert - sijil pendaftaran sementara - surat lantikan spa - surat lantikan kkm - surat setuju perlantikan - surat akuan sumpah - medical check up result
Things~~ add up
if u r going to paeds first then
- kalkulator kecik,
- buku drug doses (frankshan)
- …

surgery posting

hye.
lama benar x menulis dengan jaya nya.
banyak beza dulu dengan sekarang. tengok cara penulisan pun dah tahu. cara penulisan dulu cam gedik budak budak nak penampar pon ada. adei.
tapi sekarang aku rasa cara penulisan aku lebih matured dan santai gitu. aku rasa la. orang lain rasa mane den nak tahu. hiks.
sekarang aku tengah ongoing neurosurgical posting. menarik posting ni. jap g aku cerita. sekarang nak cerita pasal UiTM hiks.
faculty of medicine (FOM) UiTM ni memang pemurah kalau nak tahu. surgery posting kitorang ada 4 sub-specialities which are
1) hepatobiliary 
belajar lah sampai muntah pasal liver (hati), gall bladder (hempedu) dan pancreas kat sini. tiap tiap hari kalo di ikutkan akan jumpe patient kuning (jaundice) tapi sebab wad hepato, student xleh masuk sesuka hati, makanya limited sikit pendedahan kitorang. ye la, we doctors to be, learn thru patient. sama macam engineer to be, mesti they olls pon kena kaji mesin sedia ada if nak paham how it works, right?  sedih ye di…

Pro exam MBBS

Q : How was it?  A : It was very intense. I never felt that high intensity of fear. glad I made it. :)
Ni cerita PRO exam saya. 7th Batch MBBS UiTM :)

---------------------------------


Masa final sem year 5 kitorang ada EOS 2. Masa ni kita kena cover 3 postings' exam written and clinical exam for medicine (my last posting). Tak mahu la cerita sal EOS exam. Such a bad memories to me. HEHE. Ok, lepas exam ni, kite diberi masa 2 minggu untuk study week. And after that, teros PRO! 


Memang xde masa langsung nak relax. Lepas EOS ja, masuk gear 5, kena ready for pro exam! Tapi, aku sempat balik kampung konon konon nak tenangkan fikiran. HEHE. Tapi lepas balik dari kampung, teros menggelabah ayam banyak sangat nak kena revise balik. T_T
Now, jadual exam.
31.3.2014 - 13.4.2014 : STUDY WEEK 14.4.2014 : MEQ 1 & 2 15.4.2014 : MCQ 1 & 2 16.4.2014 : MME 17.4.2014 : Clinical Day 1 18-20.4.2014 : CUTI 21.4.2014-24.4.2014 : Clincal Day 2, 3, 4, 5 25.4.2014 : ANNOUNCEMENT OF RESULT
------------…