Pages

Wednesday, January 30, 2013

treating myself

hellow people

sometime, treating myself with something that is considered to be expensive to me is quite good.

i get myself a dress from the poplook.

Crimped Peplum Tunic - Yellow

crimped peplum tunic in yellow

cantek sangat! :) i like. it fit well actually.
bahu ok, dada ok.

but personally, i think just kena kurus sikit baru lagi lawa kot bile pakai. heee.

a floral blouse and mini skirt that will act as shirt extension from H&M. 

and next on the list is a long dress for my cousin's wedding and also a pair of jeans to replace my old jeans. buruk ya amat.

and i want to go to brand outlet to look for blouse. 

my friend told me the price are quite reasonable and it has big and loose clothes which is perfect for muslimah like me. :)




Tuesday, January 22, 2013

gigit

hellow

mari sini nak cerita pasal perkara tadi.

------------------------------------------------------

sedang membuat physical examination yakni pemeriksaan fizikal kat satu patient lelaki ni.

"encik, saya nak periksa jantung ye. boleh bukak baju tak?"

patient angguk.

on inspection, terlihat lah two erythema (redness) like lesion on the left chest. 

aku pon menanya lah beliau dengan excitednya.

"encik ini merah merah kenapa ye?"

"owh.. itu kena gigit"

"gigit dek hama ke encik?"

"owh tak lah, orang gigit" sambil mengerling kepada isterinya yang sedang ketawa kecil.

---------------------------------------------------

ok. :|



one fine day

hye! 

i came across these picture on tumblr just now. 

and tak tahu kenapa tapi rasa sedih bile tengok gambar ni. 


once upon a time, i am a soldier


once upon a time, i am a writer


once upon a time, i am a scientist


once upon a time, i am a carpenter


once upon a time, i am a lawyer


once upon a time, i am a fireman


once upon a time, i am a nurse


once upon a time, i am a actress


once upon a time, i am a singer


once upon a time, i am a policeman

and for me, one day, im gonna see myself in the mirror too.
and i hope i can reflect myself for being a good muslim, a good doctor.
someone who is kind and lovable.

i hope so

Friday, January 18, 2013

my weight is

my current weight is tet tet point tet kg

gila berat nak mampos.

baru umo 22 tahun kot tahun ni.

tolong la lisa.

go out and run, exercise, intense walk. 

do whatever to burn out those calories

live healthier!

can prevent many unnecessary disease later on.

with my lifestyle now, i am not surprised if one day i have all those chronic disease.

so, now i will start to exercise! :)

pray to me! 

i will update day by day about how much i lose weight. insyaAllah.

Sunday, January 13, 2013

BOLDEST : Square Hijab Batch 6! FLORAL|PAISLEY|ABSTRACT|COLOURFUL

*drumroll*

launching the sixth batch from us, BOLDEST SQUARE HIJAB (BSH)



























come and visit us!

we do business via facebook page.
drop a comment there! :)


Monday, January 7, 2013

exams and new posting

owh didnt i tell u i have finished the exam.
and didn't i wish "HAPPY NEW YEAR"?

oh my god, what has happen to me nowadays.
aiyo.

anyhow, lets revisit the exam day. which was on 31st december 2012.
yeah, its the last day of the year. and as i say before 6 papers to fight.
owh did i forgot to mention? 6 papers in a day. 

after finished all those papers, i went back to my room hoping to fall asleep.
but i can't. 

i online macam nak gile. excited kot. 
even, i asked my friend to go out makan makan. 
but i end up pening pening head ache dalam kereta and slept. 
sorry! hehe

balik bilik teros tidur. 

i don't realized if i sleep that night i will be in a new 2013 year the day i woke up that morning.

bringing us to 1st January 2013 hence, HAPPY NEW YEAR readers.

this year, i won't think about resolutions.
i just wann my money. haha

after finishing my case write up and all, i studied a lil bit for next exam which is on the next day.

so now, its 2nd of January 2013. exam day. oscee day. 

OSCEE.

talk talk talk.

i have 'THAT' confidence when it came to talking but i'm afraid of my knowledge.
i afraid i didn't know much about the things they required me to talk.

anyhow, i did it.
but, i didn't know about the result. 
i hope they are fine. 

at the same day i went home to my beloved hometown. heee.

after spending some time here. tibe tibe terlajak lak.
isnin kat rumah lagi. cish. haha

anyhow, welcome surgery posting.
please don't be harsh on me. hehe. :)


Friday, January 4, 2013

keep calm and be responsible


this is a rant. go away if u don't wanna read it.

can't u people be responsible of what u  are required to do?

because that time, as far as i remember, we are already gebang2 about the task. how can u ask so snob, so arrogant? i can't even think la the way u think. how are u going to manage your patient if u can't be responsible to these little task? is it not important? then don't u dare use or take a look at it. be part of it then u can, if not, u don't deserve it. AT ALL.

i'm so touched with one of my male friend. his attitude is like the one who does not care all these things, but he's the one who came to me and ask me, what was his task.. and one of my friend are willing to open back the document (via her ipad) (because my hp was way too small hee) to see how i delegate the job. seriously, i was touched. the one who act like don't care is the one who care. and the one u look like care, is the one who does not bother to care.

and what i really angry about is when u with your snobby nose, not even care, or acting like you know, and lastly u end up coming to me saying, "lisa, i forgot la the task.. how aaa?".. i feel la punching really. pffft. but sabarr. 

seriously la people? 

future doctor, please act like one. please please please.

and one more thing, i did that for a reason. not because i'm lazy or selfish. funny la all these people.

being all selfish when u r required not to be selfish/when u r not being watched. but out of sudden, being all not selfish when u r being watched.

what we called aaa these people? pathetic? attention seeker? hypocrite?

when dealing with not so many people, u don't know your job. the why when u are dealing with many people suddenly, u know.

and the worst part is, stealing what i did. i know my job. i will get it done. don't mess with it. i have reasons why i did not give it.. haiyoo. bullshit la all these.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...